CHAPTER 6
[…] (iii) If OHA affirms the size determination finding the protested concern ineligible, the contracting officer shall either terminate the contract or not exercise the next option. 13 C.F.R. § 121.1009(g)(2).

Moreover, we are not aware of, nor has [the protester] cited, any statute or regulation that expressly requires an agency to reinstate a terminated contract on the basis of an SBA OHA reversal of a negative size status determination. As noted above, FAR § 19.302(i), merely provides that “[t]he SBA [OHA] decision, if received before award, will apply to the pending acquisition.” Thus, in the absence of any such regulation, the agency did not err in simply readmitting [the protester] to the ongoing procurement and providing all offerors, including [the protester], with an opportunity to submit revised proposals in response to solicitation amendments incorporating changed